Privacy Policy

This page should be considered collectively with our Terms and Conditions

We believe in 'doing unto others, as we would wish would be done unto us" and the principles of reciprocity and balance. Please us let know via our Contact Page, at any time, how we can improve. Suggestions are always welcome and considered seriously. We are devoted to ensuring that we provide exceptional value and service to YOU, our cherished customer. We appreciate your patience and understanding as we grow and expand the many ways we can help you improve your life. 

Legal Disclaimer

MindPT and its associated marketing website pages respect your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is required to comply with the national privacy principles in respect of the collection of personal information from individuals. On our website, you can order products, enter your email address to join our mailing list and subscribe to our online newsletter.

We occasionally collect personal information such as your name, address, email address, telephone number, credit card information and information about your areas of interest. You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us via our contact page.

If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it.

If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us.

We may use your information to enable us to fulfill any online orders you place, to send you our newsletter by mail or to keep you up to date with new titles and special offers and events by email. 

Please note that you may remove yourself from the distribution list by simply typing "remove me" in the subject line of a reply email. We do have a simple "Unsubscribe Link" in the footer of ALL emails.  

We will not, without your prior consent, disclose ANYpersonal information collected about you on this website to any other party except in the case of our carriers to whom we supply your name and address details, as well as any particular delivery instructions you have given us. 

We do not sell or rent any customer lists. We value your security. 

MindPT expends a great effort to assist and inspire individuals. 

We make no guarantees and give no advice as to which idea or activities are worth your time and money. We do however, suggest or recommend that which we have found or discovered to be useful or beneficial ourselves, given our personal circumstances. ALL information presented on our websites or distributed materials are for informational purposes ONLY and are not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any emotional, mental or physical condition whatsoever. By purchasing our products and/or services, YOU AGREE to these terms and conditions and AGREE that any use of said products is at your discretion and you alone are responsible for any results you may or may not achieve.

We take great care to present to you information that has worked for us, with the intention of helping you improve your life. MindPT does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any of the information, content or advertisements (collectively, the "Materials") contained on, distributed through, or linked, downloaded or accessed from any of the services contained on this website (the "Service"), nor the quality of any products, information or other materials displayed, purchased, or obtained by you as a result of an advertisement or any other information or offer in or in connection with the Service (the "Products").

You hereby acknowledge that any reliance upon any Materials shall be at your sole risk. The Company reserves the right, in its sole discretion and without any obligation, to make improvements to, or correct any error or omissions in any portion of the service or the Materials.


The Company expressly disclaims any and all warranties, expressed or implied, including without limitation warranties of merchantiability and fitness for a particular purpose, with respect to the service or any materials or products. 

In no event shall the Company, it's employees, contractors, associates, and owners be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, or consequential damages of any kind whatsoever with respect to the service, the materials, the promises and the products.

MindPT encourages you to exercise discretion while browsing the Internet using this site. The Company makes no representations concerning any endeavour to review the content of discussions or representations or any of the Materials between you and individuals or companies who have obtained your contact information from us, and so The Company isn't responsible for the accuracy, copyright compliance, legality or decency of material contained in these sites, conversations, and written materials after we place you in contact.